Dr. Name: Dr. Fidel S. Goldson, Jr. DCPT, Our office provides the following services, and more: -Chiropractic, Orthopedic & Neurological Exams -Non-Surgical Scoliosis Correction -X-Rays on premises -Spinal Manipulation & Adjustments -Massage by Licensed Therapists
Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Reviews

GK
Gala K.

12/12/2013

Provided by YP.com

Very experienced Chirpractor, knew exaclty what to do to get me out of pain quickly. He even called to check on me the evening after my first adjustment. I highly recommend him.

R
rmoskow

10/21/2013

Provided by YP.com
Dr. Muransky is the best! ...

I have been to this office many times - Dr. Muransky is the best!

S
smith0077

01/25/2013

Provided by YP.com

I would not recommend this office. The doctor is great, his staff, not so great.



They seem to be more concerned about receiving payments and filing claims than caring for patients and making sure their conditions are properly cared for.



Go to another office that is more concerned about your care ,not money!

J
jg36309

11/03/2009

Provided by YP.com
Dr. Muransky is Great!

Chiropractic is great! Dr. Muransky is great!! I've had back pain and leg pain for years and years. I've been to many other specialist and even some other chiropractors. Dr. Muransky's office was friendly and courteous but most importantly, Dr. Muransky got rid of my pain. I think he's great! Go see him.

More Business Info

WALK INS WELCOME, APPOINTMENTS PREFERRED

Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Wed:
Thu:
Fri:
Sat:
SunClosed
Martin Luther King Day
2024/01/15Open 24 Hours
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2024/02/19Open 24 Hours
New Year's Day
2024/01/01Open 24 Hours
Memorial Day
2024/05/27Open 24 Hours
Veterans Day
2024/11/11Open 24 Hours
Labor Day
2024/09/02Open 24 Hours
Thanksgiving Day
2024/11/28Open 24 Hours
Christmas Day
2024/12/25Open 24 Hours
Independence Day
2024/07/04Open 24 Hours
Columbus Day
2024/10/14Open 24 Hours
Payment method
insurance, visa, discover, amex, mastercard
Location
Promenade Shoppes
Neighborhoods
Hallandale Park, Aventura
AKA

A Aventura Chiropractic Care Center

Social Links
Categories
Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services, Acupuncture, Massage Services, Massage Therapists, Pain Management, Physical Therapists, Rehabilitation Services, Sports Medicine & Injuries Treatment
Other Information

By Appointment Only: No