I like to offer my clients the full spectrum of my talents, from dramatic large-landscape murals for both commercial and residential clients to original works of art displayed proudly both inside and outside the home, from decorative accents to a fairytale come true for any child. I also offer custom portraits of your home and or dog Two of my most favorite things., my public works can be seen at local Mother’s Market and Kitchens including, Irvine, Brea, Huntington Beach, Costa Mesa, and Anaheim Hills. The citadel outlet shopping center in los Angeles, and Shakeys Pizza parlors and Carl’s Jr’s up and down the coast and throughout the inland empire. My current fine art collection includes, The Painted Palm, Italian Landscapes, Angels in the Architecture, Orange County Local, as well as a series of Crow Paintings that where inspired by the symbolic meaning of creation and spiritual strength. i am currently being shown at Woodman Shimko Gallery in Palm Springs. I have also created hand painted items for children, because I believe it is never to early to teach the importance of Originality, Quality and Art Appreciation...
Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

More Business Info

custom art made from the heart

Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Sat:
New Year's Day
2022/01/019:00 am - 5:00 pm
Martin Luther King Day
2022/01/179:00 am - 5:00 pm
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2022/02/219:00 am - 5:00 pm
Memorial Day
2022/05/309:00 am - 5:00 pm
Veterans Day
2022/11/119:00 am - 5:00 pm
Thanksgiving Day
2022/11/249:00 am - 5:00 pm
Labor Day
2022/09/059:00 am - 5:00 pm
Christmas Day
2022/12/259:00 am - 5:00 pm
Independence Day
2022/07/049:00 am - 5:00 pm
Columbus Day
2022/10/109:00 am - 5:00 pm
Payment method
visa, discover, mastercard, all major credit cards, check, debit, insurance
Location
Serving All of Southern California including Newport Coast, Newport Beach, Balboa Island, Balboa Peninsula , Corona Del Mar, Irvine, Costa Mesa, Huntington Beach, Laguna Beach, Dana Point, Laguna Niguel, Coto de Caza, Tustin, Orange, Anahiem, Anahiem Hills,. and more ....National and International Inquiries on Project by Project Basis
Neighborhoods
Eastside Costa Mesa, Costa Mesa
Amenities
free consultation
Associations
my public works can be seen at local Mother’s Market and Kitchens including, Irvine, Brea, Huntington Beach, Costa Mesa, and Anaheim Hills. The Citadel outlet shopping Center in Los Angeles, and Shakeys Pizza parlors and Carl’s Jr’s up and down the coast and throughout the Inland Empire.
AKA

My Art and Soul

Categories
Murals, Faux Painting & Finishing, Fine Art Artists, Hand Painting & Decorating, Painting Contractors